NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $358,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,508 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Community Pool
  • Views
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautiful 3-bedroom 2.5 bath high ceiling Townhome few minutes from Starbucks, Bonefish Grill,
banks, Devon Aire and Bridgeprep Schools and FL Turnpike. Foyer to living and dining room opens
to Sunny kitchen family room that view private hedged patio yard, Stainless steel appliances, AC
from 10/17 and Garage with a loft storage; Enjoy 3 pools and gym from the community association.
FHA are welcomes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yisel Rivero

Miami New Realty License #3223649 Listed on: 04/13/2021

Miami New Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Fernandez

Lifestyle International Realty License #3011828

Lifestyle International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,930

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,437

HOA Fees

  • $214 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-13-026-3670

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,930

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,437 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$214 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Entry Level: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1602
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 2

• Park Building Name: KENDALL BREEZE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Limited # Of Vehicle

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 214
  • Amenities: Exercise Room, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-59-13-026-3670
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2930

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 214

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Yzzier Jimenez and Reyes Lilisbeth Triana
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-4.53%
Current Estimated Value
$518,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$296,737
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2019
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Sheehan Elaine K
Bought by
Alvarez Yzzier Jimenez and Reyes Lilisbeth Triaza
Seller's Agent
Elaine Sheehan
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent
Yisel Rivero
Miami New Realty
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.60%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Jose Manuel and Vargas Roxana W
Bought by
Sheehan Elaine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Vargas Jose Manuel and Vargas Roxana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,190
Interest Rate
5.99%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Eduardo $358,000 Attorney
Alvarez Yzzier Jimenez $315,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Sheehan Elaine K $186,000 --
Vargas Jose Manuel -- Title Services Of Dade Count
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Eduardo $327,750
Previous Owner Alvarez Yzzier Jimenez $309,294
Previous Owner Sheehan Elaine K $148,000
Previous Owner Vargas Jose Manuel $148,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $358,000 -4.5% $223 / Sq Ft
04/11/2021 04/11/21 For Sale $375,000 +19.0% $234 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $315,000 -3.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $324,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,376 $328,590 -- --
2024 $6,100 $319,330 -- --
2023 $6,100 $310,030 $0 $0
2022 $5,642 $301,000 $0 $0
2021 $5,418 $241,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,930 $166,977 $0 $0
2019 $2,869 $163,223 $0 $0
2018 $0 $160,180 $0 $0
2017 $2,680 $156,886 $0 $0
2016 $2,675 $153,660 $0 $0
2015 $2,698 $152,592 $0 $0
2014 $2,726 $151,381 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11027127

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5913-026-3670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.