Estimated Value: $880,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12254 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $932,889, approximately $385 per square foot. 12254 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Richard A and Hansen Margaret
Bought by
Hansen Richard A and Hansen Nani Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Keef Sandy
Bought by
Hansen Richard A and Hansen Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $926,500 | $294,500 | $632,000 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $880,900 | $283,400 | $597,500 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $841,900 | $272,500 | $569,400 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $874,700 | $267,200 | $607,500 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $633,800 | $212,000 | $421,800 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $577,300 | $212,000 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $572,100 | $200,000 | $372,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map