Estimated Value: $61,493
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12255 18 Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326 and is currently estimated at $61,493, approximately $62 per square foot. 12255 18 Mile Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Cedar Trails Elementary School, Red Hawk Intermediate School, and Beach Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Parrish Kenneth D
Bought by
Spencer Township
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Lange Christopher Jon
Bought by
Barnhill Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Township | $4,005 | None Available | |
| Barnhill Edward | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |