Estimated Value: $846,779 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12255 Midway Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $878,945, approximately $423 per square foot. 12255 Midway Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and West Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Meriola Gotthardt
Bought by
Gotthardt Donald Ray and Nguyen Anh Thai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Vance Peter and Vance Janice
Bought by
Gotthardt Mariola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotthardt Donald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gotthardt Mariola | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $607,591 | $245,904 | $361,687 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $595,679 | $241,083 | $354,596 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $584,000 | $236,356 | $347,644 |
| 2022 | $8,759 | $572,550 | $231,722 | $340,828 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $561,325 | $227,179 | $334,146 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $555,570 | $224,850 | $330,720 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $544,678 | $220,442 | $324,236 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $533,999 | $216,120 | $317,879 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $523,530 | $211,883 | $311,647 |
| 2016 | $7,295 | $513,267 | $207,730 | $305,537 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $407,000 | $165,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map