12255 Quinnault Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12255 Quinnault Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $413,991, approximately $250 per square foot. 12255 Quinnault Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Razo Christopher
Bought by
Hernandez Nelson and Hernandez Mauricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Rothstein Jay
Bought by
Razo Christopher and Razo Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,109
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Nelson | $257,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Razo Christopher | $20,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Nelson | $244,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Christopher | $127,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $358,239 | $69,697 | $288,542 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $351,214 | $68,330 | $282,884 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $344,327 | $66,990 | $277,337 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $337,575 | $65,676 | $271,899 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $248,500 | $49,900 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $214,100 | $31,500 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $199,200 | $29,300 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $184,400 | $27,100 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $145,000 | $28,800 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map