1226 103rd Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $192,244 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 103rd Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $230,811, approximately $240 per square foot. 1226 103rd Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $95,500 | $5,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $83,400 | $5,500 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $70,800 | $5,400 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $68,100 | $5,100 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $64,500 | $4,800 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $53,900 | $4,300 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $51,100 | $3,400 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $48,500 | $3,200 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,100 | $2,300 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,000 | $2,300 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $2,300 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $43,500 | $2,500 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $36,300 | $2,700 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map