1226 Azalea St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,069 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Azalea St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $739,017, approximately $676 per square foot. 1226 Azalea St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Gus And Yukimi Shibuya Family Trust and Shibuya Wayne M
Bought by
Wm Shibuya Trust and Shibuya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1987
Sold by
Shibuya Kiyoshi and Shibuya Jean Y
Bought by
Gus & Yukimi Shibuya Family Trust and Shibuya Kiyoshi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wm Shibuya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gus & Yukimi Shibuya Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $64,865 | $15,874 | $48,991 |
| 2024 | $746 | $63,594 | $15,563 | $48,031 |
| 2023 | $719 | $62,348 | $15,258 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $697 | $61,126 | $14,959 | $46,167 |
| 2021 | $690 | $59,928 | $14,666 | $45,262 |
| 2020 | $701 | $59,315 | $14,516 | $44,799 |
| 2019 | $680 | $58,153 | $14,232 | $43,921 |
| 2018 | $670 | $57,013 | $13,953 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $636 | $55,896 | $13,680 | $42,216 |
| 2016 | $614 | $54,801 | $13,412 | $41,389 |
| 2015 | $618 | $53,979 | $13,211 | $40,768 |
| 2014 | $610 | $52,923 | $12,953 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map