1226 E Helena St Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $330,038 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 E Helena St, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $350,010, approximately $331 per square foot. 1226 E Helena St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Jones Kreg T and Jones Donna A
Bought by
Jones Donna A and Jones Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donna A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |