1226 Lark St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Lark St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $296,488, approximately $267 per square foot. 1226 Lark St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $128,842 | $27,195 | $101,647 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $123,840 | $26,140 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $121,413 | $25,628 | $95,785 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $119,033 | $25,126 | $93,907 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $117,812 | $24,868 | $92,944 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $115,502 | $24,380 | $91,122 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $113,237 | $23,902 | $89,335 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $111,016 | $23,433 | $87,583 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $108,840 | $22,974 | $85,866 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $107,205 | $22,629 | $84,576 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $105,105 | $22,186 | $82,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map