1226 Leo Ln Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $327,852 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Leo Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $331,213, approximately $328 per square foot. 1226 Leo Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Strege James and Strege Marlene
Bought by
Strege Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Value Plus Homes Inc Of Minnesota
Bought by
Strege James and Strege Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strege Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Strege James | $158,855 | -- | |
| Value Plus Homes Inc Of Minnesota | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $307,400 | $75,000 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $282,500 | $70,000 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $280,500 | $70,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $266,600 | $64,000 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $217,300 | $45,000 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map