1226 Lodestone Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Cherrywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Lodestone Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,411,782, approximately $1,470 per square foot. 1226 Lodestone Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherrywood Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Raad Bahram
Bought by
Raad Bahram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Young Deborah J
Bought by
Raad Bahram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,273
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,279,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Mcnair Michael J and Mcnair Carmen L
Bought by
Young Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raad Bahram | -- | None Available | |
| Raad Bahram | $415,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Young Deborah J | $207,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raad Bahram | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Deborah J | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,749 | $611,118 | $240,409 | $370,709 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $599,137 | $235,696 | $363,441 |
| 2023 | $9,552 | $587,390 | $231,075 | $356,315 |
| 2022 | $9,491 | $575,874 | $226,545 | $349,329 |
| 2021 | $9,152 | $564,583 | $222,103 | $342,480 |
| 2020 | $8,801 | $558,795 | $219,826 | $338,969 |
| 2019 | $8,445 | $547,839 | $215,516 | $332,323 |
| 2018 | $8,308 | $537,098 | $211,291 | $325,807 |
| 2017 | $8,338 | $526,568 | $207,149 | $319,419 |
| 2016 | $7,994 | $516,244 | $203,088 | $313,156 |
| 2015 | $7,520 | $508,491 | $200,038 | $308,453 |
| 2014 | $6,860 | $498,531 | $196,120 | $302,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map