1226 Manchester Rd Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $138,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Manchester Rd, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $99,383, approximately $75 per square foot. 1226 Manchester Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $15,355 | $3,707 | $11,648 |
| 2024 | $910 | $15,355 | $3,707 | $11,648 |
| 2023 | $910 | $15,355 | $3,707 | $11,648 |
| 2022 | $758 | $9,793 | $2,317 | $7,476 |
| 2021 | $759 | $9,793 | $2,317 | $7,476 |
| 2020 | $749 | $9,800 | $2,320 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $849 | $10,280 | $3,220 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $839 | $10,280 | $3,220 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $908 | $10,280 | $3,220 | $7,060 |
| 2016 | $909 | $10,470 | $3,220 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $908 | $10,470 | $3,220 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $902 | $10,470 | $3,220 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | $896 | $10,620 | $3,220 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map