1226 Pecan St Amarillo, TX 79107
Hamlet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $130,558
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Pecan St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $127,390, approximately $104 per square foot. 1226 Pecan St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Hamlet Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Shumacher Randy
Bought by
Lehrer Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,956
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Tonnie Ruth
Bought by
Shumacher Randy and Shumacher Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehrer Jacqueline E | -- | -- | |
| Lehrer Kathryn E | -- | None Available | |
| Shumacher Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehrer Kathryn E | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumacher Randy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $112,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $261 | $63,804 | $1,525 | $62,279 |
| 2023 | $295 | $62,077 | $1,525 | $60,552 |
| 2022 | $972 | $54,400 | $1,525 | $52,875 |
| 2021 | $924 | $38,613 | $1,525 | $37,088 |
| 2020 | $846 | $34,813 | $1,525 | $33,288 |
| 2019 | $773 | $31,875 | $1,525 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $751 | $31,008 | $1,525 | $29,483 |
| 2017 | $616 | $33,733 | $1,525 | $32,208 |
| 2016 | $560 | $25,354 | $1,525 | $23,829 |
| 2015 | $26,430 | $25,354 | $1,525 | $23,829 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,354 | $1,525 | $23,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map