1230 Pecan St Amarillo, TX 79107
Hamlet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Pecan St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $112,955, approximately $120 per square foot. 1230 Pecan St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Hamlet Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Lowry George R
Bought by
Ray Larance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Larance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $93,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18 | $109,756 | $3,050 | $106,706 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $106,237 | $3,050 | $103,187 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $93,088 | $3,050 | $90,038 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $66,180 | $3,050 | $63,130 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $59,556 | $3,050 | $56,506 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $54,558 | $3,050 | $51,508 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $53,090 | $3,050 | $50,040 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $58,018 | $3,050 | $54,968 |
| 2016 | $961 | $43,543 | $3,050 | $40,493 |
| 2015 | $31,210 | $43,543 | $3,050 | $40,493 |
| 2014 | $420 | $43,543 | $3,050 | $40,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map