1226 Sable Rd Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Sable Rd, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $521,811, approximately $271 per square foot. 1226 Sable Rd is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1983
Bought by
Wuethrich Steven D and Wuethrich Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuethrich Steven D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $117,050 | $41,250 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $117,050 | $41,250 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $81,125 | $37,500 | $43,625 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $81,125 | $37,500 | $43,625 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $81,125 | $37,500 | $43,625 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $81,125 | $37,500 | $43,625 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $81,050 | $37,500 | $43,550 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $75,475 | $40,000 | $35,475 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $75,475 | $40,000 | $35,475 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $75,475 | $40,000 | $35,475 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $75,475 | $40,000 | $35,475 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $74,500 | $40,000 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,500 | $40,000 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map