1226 Shoreland Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Shoreland Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $307,088, approximately $121 per square foot. 1226 Shoreland Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Lee Daniel
Bought by
Lee Cody H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Cody H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Cody H | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $9,370 | $756 | $8,614 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $9,370 | $756 | $8,614 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $9,180 | $760 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $9,180 | $760 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $9,180 | $760 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $8,150 | $760 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $8,150 | $760 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $8,150 | $760 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $8,150 | $760 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $8,150 | $760 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $7,220 | $660 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $7,220 | $660 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,660 | $1,100 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map