12260 Jackson Rd Sloughhouse, CA 95683
Estimated Value: $572,104 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12260 Jackson Rd, Sloughhouse, CA 95683 and is currently estimated at $812,701, approximately $541 per square foot. 12260 Jackson Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cosumnes River Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Fern and Murphy Laverne
Bought by
Murphy Roy James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Roy J
Bought by
Murphy Roy James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Ruby
Bought by
Ruby Murphy Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Roy James | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Roy James | -- | -- | |
| Ruby Murphy Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $68,620 | $10,188 | $58,432 |
| 2024 | $873 | $67,276 | $9,989 | $57,287 |
| 2023 | $842 | $65,958 | $9,794 | $56,164 |
| 2022 | $829 | $64,665 | $9,602 | $55,063 |
| 2021 | $835 | $63,398 | $9,414 | $53,984 |
| 2020 | $825 | $62,749 | $9,318 | $53,431 |
| 2019 | $812 | $61,520 | $9,136 | $52,384 |
| 2018 | $794 | $60,314 | $8,957 | $51,357 |
| 2017 | $783 | $59,132 | $8,782 | $50,350 |
| 2016 | $749 | $57,973 | $8,610 | $49,363 |
| 2015 | $738 | $57,103 | $8,481 | $48,622 |
| 2014 | $728 | $55,985 | $8,315 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map