12267 Whispering Winds Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12267 Whispering Winds Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $432,693, approximately $244 per square foot. 12267 Whispering Winds Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Heck Patricia A and Heck William F
Bought by
Heck William F and Heck Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Bought by
Heck Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck William F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heck Patricia | $206,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,882 | $118,694 | $22,882 | $95,812 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $106,519 | $20,535 | $85,984 |
| 2022 | $7,793 | $97,375 | $18,772 | $78,603 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $91,475 | $17,635 | $73,840 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $88,151 | $16,994 | $71,157 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $84,202 | $16,233 | $67,969 |
| 2018 | $7,909 | $94,591 | $15,598 | $78,993 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $91,233 | $15,044 | $76,189 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $89,770 | $14,803 | $74,967 |
| 2015 | $7,463 | $87,206 | $14,380 | $72,826 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $93,142 | $14,198 | $78,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map