1227 3rd St Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 3rd St, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $509,846, approximately $325 per square foot. 1227 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mireles Ricky Steve and Mireles Kayleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,257
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$479,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Stalter Eric D and Stalter Mariah J
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Hogue Norman R and Hogue Micheline M
Bought by
Stalter Eric D and Stalter Mariah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,589
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Ricky Steve | $112,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $122,198 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $122,198 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Stalter Eric D | $106,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Ricky Steve | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalter Eric D | $105,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $192,089 | $46,093 | $145,996 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $184,632 | $44,304 | $140,328 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $181,013 | $43,436 | $137,577 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $177,465 | $42,585 | $134,880 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $175,646 | $42,149 | $133,497 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $172,203 | $41,323 | $130,880 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $168,827 | $40,514 | $128,313 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $165,518 | $39,720 | $125,798 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $162,274 | $38,942 | $123,332 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $159,839 | $38,358 | $121,481 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $156,709 | $37,607 | $119,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map