1227 8th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
North Side-Hester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 8th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $216,520, approximately $141 per square foot. 1227 8th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Macauley Kelly B and Macauley Jean C
Bought by
Macauley Kelly B and Macauley Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macauley Kelly B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $210,200 | $25,000 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $201,400 | $25,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $201,400 | $25,000 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $141,700 | $25,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $141,700 | $25,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $134,100 | $25,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $116,700 | $25,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $105,100 | $25,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map