1227 Crescendo Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Crescendo Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $494,180, approximately $324 per square foot. 1227 Crescendo Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George Cirby Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Howard Kelly Lee
Bought by
Howard Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Howard Susan C
Bought by
Howard Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Kelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Susan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $180,208 | $52,815 | $127,393 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $173,213 | $50,765 | $122,448 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $169,818 | $49,770 | $120,048 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $166,490 | $48,795 | $117,695 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $164,784 | $48,295 | $116,489 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $161,554 | $47,349 | $114,205 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $158,387 | $46,421 | $111,966 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $155,282 | $45,511 | $109,771 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $152,238 | $44,619 | $107,619 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $149,952 | $43,949 | $106,003 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $147,016 | $43,089 | $103,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map