1227 E Lafayette St Okmulgee, OK 74447
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 E Lafayette St, Okmulgee, OK 74447 and is currently estimated at $87,204, approximately $72 per square foot. 1227 E Lafayette St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Okmulgee Primary School, Dunbar Elementary School, and Okmulgee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Jordan Garland and Jordan Garland
Bought by
Fuller Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,892
Outstanding Balance
$38,882
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Poole Clifton
Bought by
Jordan Garland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Latasha and Jordan Garland
Bought by
Jordan Garland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Wilson Latasha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Investments Llc | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Garland | $200 | None Available | |
| Jordan Garland | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Latasha R | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Investments Llc | $52,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $6,360 | $392 | $5,968 |
| 2024 | $97 | $3,884 | $392 | $3,492 |
| 2023 | $86 | $2,012 | $392 | $1,620 |
| 2022 | $81 | $1,953 | $392 | $1,561 |
| 2021 | $79 | $1,953 | $392 | $1,561 |
| 2020 | $74 | $1,841 | $392 | $1,449 |
| 2019 | $142 | $1,609 | $240 | $1,369 |
| 2018 | $137 | $1,532 | $240 | $1,292 |
| 2017 | $129 | $1,460 | $240 | $1,220 |
| 2016 | $123 | $1,389 | $240 | $1,149 |
| 2015 | $114 | $1,324 | $240 | $1,084 |
| 2014 | $109 | $1,261 | $240 | $1,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map