1227 N 14th Ave Unit 2 Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,861
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 N 14th Ave Unit 2, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $764,861, approximately $405 per square foot. 1227 N 14th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Montana Jem Llc
Bought by
Tamara Williams And Company
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,290
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamara Williams And Company | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamara Williams And Company | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |