1227 Oddstad Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Oddstad Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $944,342, approximately $821 per square foot. 1227 Oddstad Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Pieraldi Connie L
Bought by
Pieraldi Lawrence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,943
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Trujillo James A
Bought by
Pieraldi Lawrence D and Pieraldi Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Burns Chris E and Burns Valerie A
Bought by
Trujillo James Anthony and Trujillo Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |