Seller's Agent in 2026
Claudia Roddy
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas
(817) 313-8069
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Prepare to fall in love with this charming home at 1227 Rivercrest Drive offers 2,090 square feet of comfortable and versatile living space. Designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles, the home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a private office with double doors that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. The open layout creates a seamless flow between living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space is highlighted by a cozy fireplace and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and counter space, with an adjacent dining area perfect for family meals or hosting guests. This home showcases a classic brick exterior that adds lasting curb appeal. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers easy access to major roadways and a quick commute to Dallas. A wonderful opportunity in a prime location—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas Brokerage Phone: 469-400-0107 License #0728605 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $113,584 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $114,460 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $110,100 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $311,500 | $80,000 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $912 | $311,500 | $80,000 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $912 | $318,580 | $65,000 | $253,580 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $231,570 | $50,000 | $181,570 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $216,940 | $40,000 | $176,940 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $196,110 | $40,000 | $156,110 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $196,110 | $40,000 | $156,110 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $178,580 | $30,000 | $148,580 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $168,180 | $30,000 | $138,180 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $146,580 | $30,000 | $116,580 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $130,830 | $25,000 | $105,830 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $130,830 | $25,000 | $105,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Claudia Roddy
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas
(817) 313-8069
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nancy Valdes
Monument Realty
(214) 695-2930
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21166998
APN: 38053640040070000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.