1227 Sunset Hill Rd NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Sunset Hill Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $616,699, approximately $382 per square foot. 1227 Sunset Hill Rd NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Vegemast Ronald G and Vegemast Marjorie M
Bought by
Vegemast Ronald G and Vegemast Marjorie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegemast Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $608,100 | $406,900 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $608,100 | $406,900 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $452,700 | $259,200 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $452,700 | $259,200 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $384,500 | $254,300 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $373,300 | $254,300 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $367,600 | $260,800 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $314,800 | $220,200 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $314,800 | $220,200 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $297,200 | $179,400 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map