1227 Tara Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Tara Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $60,746, approximately $44 per square foot. 1227 Tara Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Capital Concepts Northwest Llc
Bought by
Southern Equity Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Paladin Fund I Llc
Bought by
1227 Tara Drive Residential Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Equity Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 1227 Tara Drive Residential Trust | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1227 Tara Drive Residential Trust | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $4,644 | $1,500 | $3,144 |
| 2024 | $884 | $4,571 | $1,500 | $3,071 |
| 2023 | $884 | $4,571 | $1,500 | $3,071 |
| 2022 | $880 | $4,571 | $1,500 | $3,071 |
| 2021 | $880 | $4,571 | $1,500 | $3,071 |
| 2020 | $857 | $4,482 | $1,500 | $2,982 |
| 2019 | $858 | $4,482 | $1,500 | $2,982 |
| 2018 | $849 | $4,482 | $1,500 | $2,982 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $4,470 | $1,500 | $2,970 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $6,470 | $1,500 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $6,411 | $1,500 | $4,911 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $6,411 | $1,500 | $4,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map