12270 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $194,452 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12270 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $204,113, approximately $340 per square foot. 12270 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Ross Cheryl L and Ross Jim
Bought by
Perkins Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,605
Outstanding Balance
$98,396
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Fahland David L and Fahland Kevin
Bought by
Busch Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Ruhl Diane M
Bought by
Fahland David J and Fahland Kerin Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Theresa | $125,900 | Executive Title | |
| Busch Cheryl L | $141,900 | -- | |
| Fahland David J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Theresa | $119,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,767 | $196,500 | $45,000 | $151,500 |
| 2025 | $1,711 | $181,800 | $40,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $181,100 | $40,000 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $175,300 | $35,000 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $146,300 | $38,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $144,400 | $25,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $86,300 | $16,200 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $6,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map