12270 Rough And Ready Rd Rough and Ready, CA 95975
Rough and Ready NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $643,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12270 Rough And Ready Rd, Rough and Ready, CA 95975 and is currently estimated at $606,271, approximately $332 per square foot. 12270 Rough And Ready Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Ready Springs Elementary School, Williams Ranch Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $555,000 | First American Title | |
| Mckenzie Bobbie M | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Kittrell Patricia R | $319,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $377,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Bobbie M | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittrell Patricia R | $255,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $555,645 | $142,800 | $412,845 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $474,091 | $150,593 | $323,498 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $464,796 | $147,641 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $455,684 | $144,747 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $446,750 | $141,909 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $442,170 | $140,454 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $433,500 | $137,700 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $327,752 | $103,555 | $224,197 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $321,326 | $101,525 | $219,801 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $316,500 | $100,000 | $216,500 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $267,081 | $103,529 | $163,552 |
Map
- 14939 Stagecoach Way
- 15655 Rough And Ready Hwy
- 10538 Rock Hill Rd
- 10075 Grub Creek Dr
- 10121 Valley Dr
- 10185 Valley Dr
- 11838 Flying T Rd
- 10508 Valley Dr
- 10746 S Ponderosa Way
- 17843 Lake Forest Dr
- 12462 Lake Wildwood Dr
- 12448 Lake Wildwood Dr
- 17730 Minnow Way
- 0 Bitney Springs Rd
- 17180 Clover Rd
- 17849 Minnow Way
- 18073 Jayhawk Dr
- 18098 Lake Forest Dr
- 17108 Penn Valley Dr
- 10677 Lazy Valley Rd
- 10340 To Hell & Back Ln
- 10274 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10398 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10277 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10416 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10486 To Hell and Back Ln
- 11293 Rough And Ready Hwy
- 15110 Black Gold Rd
- 10411 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10198 Rough And Ready Rd
- 11172 Rough And Ready Hwy
- 10552 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10152 Rough And Ready Rd
- 10362 Sandy Way
- 10284 Mystery Ln
- 10414 Sandy Way
- 10420 Aladins Ct
- 12588 Rough & Ready Rd
- 11308 Rustic Rd
- 12345 No Address
Ask me questions while you tour the home.