12271 E 38th Place Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12271 E 38th Place, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $225,830, approximately $129 per square foot. 12271 E 38th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Filipps Donna S
Bought by
Davis Kenneth L and Davis Esther L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,532
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Filipps Donna S
Bought by
Filipps Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kenneth L | $109,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Filipps Donna S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kenneth L | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $15,450 | $2,554 | $12,896 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $14,971 | $2,839 | $12,132 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $15,506 | $2,774 | $12,732 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $14,054 | $3,319 | $10,735 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $13,615 | $3,215 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $13,440 | $3,174 | $10,266 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $13,019 | $3,075 | $9,944 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $12,611 | $2,978 | $9,633 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $13,214 | $3,120 | $10,094 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $12,830 | $3,143 | $9,687 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $12,830 | $3,143 | $9,687 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $12,830 | $3,143 | $9,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map