12272 Tiny Dr Jacksonville, FL 32218
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12272 Tiny Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $202,997, approximately $185 per square foot. 12272 Tiny Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Collins Lonnie R
Bought by
Collins Lonnie R and Clark Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Lonnie R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $844 | $167,652 | $95,988 | $71,664 |
| 2025 | $665 | $57,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $55,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $657 | $54,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $52,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $50,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $50,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $49,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $48,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $47,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $46,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $45,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $45,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map