1228 4th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $571,076. 1228 4th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $285,375 | $38,165 | $247,210 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $261,820 | $38,165 | $223,655 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $239,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $221,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $212,170 | $38,165 | $174,005 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $211,450 | $38,150 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $180,150 | $32,700 | $147,450 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $183,950 | $32,700 | $151,250 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $156,800 | $17,700 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $189,000 | $17,700 | $171,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,500 | $10,900 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map