1228 Avocado Summit Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Avocado Summit Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,179,951, approximately $490 per square foot. 1228 Avocado Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Karas Terri
Bought by
Karas Terri L and Terri L Karas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Selby John R and Selby Sherry G
Bought by
Karas Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karas Terri L | -- | None Available | |
| Karas Terri | $336,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karas Terri | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $516,403 | $165,981 | $350,422 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $506,278 | $162,727 | $343,551 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $496,352 | $159,537 | $336,815 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $486,620 | $156,409 | $330,211 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $477,080 | $153,343 | $323,737 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $472,189 | $151,771 | $320,418 |
| 2019 | $5,594 | $462,932 | $148,796 | $314,136 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $453,856 | $145,879 | $307,977 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $444,958 | $143,019 | $301,939 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $436,234 | $140,215 | $296,019 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $429,682 | $138,109 | $291,573 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $421,266 | $135,404 | $285,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map