NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1228 Beasley St Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $385,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2018

Last sale price $254,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,351 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Lawn
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2018

Spacious 4 bedrm 2 full bath w/brand new carpet & freshly painted eaves and interior!Arched porch leads to entry dr w/side lights.Indented planting area between garage & house.Inside all floors are tiled except new carpet in bedrms.Great room has finished cathedral ceilings,recessed lights & ceiling fans.Two way gas fireplace divides area.Dining rm has view of covered back patio.Cook's kitchen has granite counters, ss appliances:gas range,mw, dw.Glass fronts on some of cabinet drs.Down the hall is lge guest bath:2 sinks & tub w/shower drs.Guest bedrm #4 is across the hallway.At the end of hall are 2 more guest bedrms.Then to master suite!Spacious w/ceiling fan & patio drs.Normal closet in bedrm.Enormous walkin closet off of bathrm for "her":lots of space for SHOES!2 sinks, separate tub & stall shower.Back down the hall is large double storage closet & then laundry rm.Finished garage has insulated garage dr w/opener & 40 gal wh.Back yard has block wall on 2 sides & wood on 3rd side.Grass in front yard & back.Covered patio is shaded.Grd mt Mastercool on north side.Tiled roof.House wired wlADT:equipment will stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Corley

Coldwell Banker Best Realty License #01086319 Listed on: 12/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronnie Corley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 509-171-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 509-171-01
  • Directions To Property: Take first right hand turn (Nancy St) off College Heights Blvd. Quick left on Beasley. 1228 is on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home
  • Prop. Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Site Built Home
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, W/D Hookups, Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Fireplace, Walk-in Closets, Window Coverings, Flooring- Tile, Flooring- Carpet
  • Has Basement: None
  • Listing Area: College Heights
  • Living Sq Ft: 1972

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Curb & Gutter, Deck(s), Fenced- Partial, Landscape- Full, Lawn, Patio- Covered, Sprinklers- Automatic, Trees, View of Mountains
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Tile
  • Swimming Pool Description: No-Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting, On Ground
  • Heating: Natural Gas Furnace, Ducted to All Rooms
  • Utilities: Water: Community Well, Power: On Meter, Legal Access: Yes, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.15
  • Zoning: R-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Rauso Michael R
Bought by
Rauso Michael R and Rauso Abigail
Current Estimated Value
$364,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2017
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Andrew Roy and Fulton Haley G Cavenaugah
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie
Bought by
Cavenaugh Fulton Andrew Roy and Cavenaugh Fulton Haley G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie
Bought by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Adame Alfredo
Bought by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie
Bought by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Trieu Kenneth L and Trieu Cecilia P S
Bought by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Fung Wallace K C and Fung Margie L
Bought by
Corley William C and Corley Ronnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rauso Michael R -- Chicago Title
Guetzkow Andrew $254,000 First American Title Co
Cavenaugh Fulton Andrew Roy $210,000 Placer Title Company
Corley William C -- First American Title Company
Corley William C $250,000 First American Title Company
Adame Alfredo $30,000 First American Title Company
Adame Alfredo -- First American Title Company
Corley William C -- Public
Corley William C $50,000 First American Title
Corley William C $150,000 First American Title
Haro Frank G $19,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guetzkow Andrew $170,000
Previous Owner Cavenaugh Fulton Andrew Roy $168,000
Previous Owner Corley William C $160,000
Closed Rauso Michael R $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Sold $254,000 -1.9% $129 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Sale $259,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,566 $371,422 $47,754 $323,668
2024 $4,428 $364,140 $46,818 $317,322
2023 $4,428 $357,000 $45,900 $311,100
2022 $3,420 $272,337 $42,887 $229,450
2021 $3,334 $266,998 $42,047 $224,951
2020 $3,334 $264,261 $41,616 $222,645
2019 $3,281 $264,261 $41,616 $222,645
2018 $2,917 $226,243 $32,319 $193,924
2017 $2,908 $221,808 $31,686 $190,122
2016 $2,793 $217,460 $31,065 $186,395
2015 $2,754 $214,195 $30,599 $183,596
2014 $2,643 $215,000 $54,000 $161,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 1953968

APN: 509-171-01-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.