1228 Buckeye Ln Syracuse, OH 45779
Estimated Value: $81,122 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Buckeye Ln, Syracuse, OH 45779 and is currently estimated at $154,281, approximately $153 per square foot. 1228 Buckeye Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Fields Linda L and Fields Larry W
Bought by
Gress Debra Ann and Gress Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,240
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Bought by
Martin Gwendolyn Martin Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gress Debra Ann | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gwendolyn Martin Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gress Debra Ann | $55,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $22,220 | $4,910 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $841 | $18,260 | $3,640 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $710 | $18,260 | $3,640 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $702 | $18,260 | $3,640 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $560 | $13,640 | $2,790 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $638 | $13,640 | $2,790 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $638 | $13,640 | $2,790 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $587 | $12,420 | $1,870 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $587 | $12,420 | $1,870 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,420 | $1,870 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $700 | $16,290 | $1,680 | $14,610 |
| 2013 | $700 | $16,290 | $1,680 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map