1228 de Cesari Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 de Cesari Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,557, approximately $238 per square foot. 1228 de Cesari Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Cavaletto Judith H
Bought by
Cavaletto Judith H and Judith H Cavaletto Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Cavaletto Robert P
Bought by
Cavaletto Robert P and Cavaletto 1991 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cavaletto Robert P and Cavaletto Judy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Marquez Ruben and Marquez Lucinda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Marquez Ruben and Marquez Michael J
Bought by
Marquez Ruben and Marquez Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,557
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavaletto Judith H | -- | None Available | |
| Cavaletto Judith H | -- | None Available | |
| Cavaletto Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Cavaletto Judith H | -- | None Available | |
| Cavaletto Robert P | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $229,600 | Accommodation | |
| Marquez Ruben | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Ruben | $125,557 | |
| Closed | Marquez Ruben | $26,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $242,985 | $105,072 | $137,913 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $233,551 | $100,993 | $132,558 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $228,972 | $99,013 | $129,959 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $224,483 | $97,072 | $127,411 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $217,674 | $92,162 | $125,512 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $205,353 | $86,945 | $118,408 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $205,353 | $86,945 | $118,408 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $195,575 | $82,805 | $112,770 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $191,740 | $81,181 | $110,559 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $184,514 | $77,315 | $107,199 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $169,279 | $70,931 | $98,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map