1228 E Apache St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $1,117,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 E Apache St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $677,460, approximately $297 per square foot. 1228 E Apache St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Regent Properties Llc
Bought by
Freedom Achievers Llc and Wiin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Schaible Mindy
Bought by
Schauer David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Schauer David
Bought by
Regent Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
K Y H O B Llc
Bought by
Schaible Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,526
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Dream Team Enterprises Llc
Bought by
K Y H O B Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Terra Corp Inc
Bought by
F & J Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Achievers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schauer David | -- | None Available | |
| Regent Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schaible Mindy | -- | None Available | |
| K Y H O B Llc | -- | None Available | |
| F & J Enterprises Llc | $43,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaible Mindy | $205,526 | |
| Previous Owner | F & J Enterprises Llc | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $9,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $8,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map