P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Taylor
Estimated Value: $399,522 - $479,000
The Box Well in the exclusive community of Heritage Court has 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 bathrooms. This luxury home on an oversided lot has a spacious family room and an open flood plan as well as a separate study. The master includes a large walk-in closet. This home flows nicely and is perfect for any family! Beautiful new home, great location with easy access to Hwy 288. Site of 58 new homes in a great restricted neighborhood. Please visit the neighborhood to see for yourself! Standard feature list may be found on Anglia Homes website, other features may vary.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pat Taylor
Listed on: 07/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Pat Taylor
Listed on: 07/22/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Derek Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Hook Derek Dwight | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hook Derek Dwight | $294,634 | |
| Closed | Hook Derek Dwight | $312,646 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $334,494 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $384,150 | $89,660 | $294,490 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $358,270 | $99,620 | $329,780 |
| 2022 | $7,997 | $325,700 | $60,640 | $265,060 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $317,470 | $55,130 | $262,340 |
| 2020 | $9,429 | $323,950 | $55,130 | $268,820 |
| 2019 | $9,835 | $326,700 | $55,130 | $271,570 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $323,920 | $55,130 | $268,790 |
| 2017 | $11,584 | $359,940 | $55,130 | $304,810 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $41,340 | $41,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $41,340 | $41,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $6,470 | $6,470 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Taylor
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 61691
APN: 4819-1002-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.