Seller's Agent in 2017
Will Clark
Clark Realty
(281) 412-3030
61 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $511,000
The minute you enter this impressive entry of this new build, you re home! Almost 3,000 square feet, includes 2 living areas,2 dining areas, game room upstairs,4 bedrooms(master bedroom downstairs),3.5 bathrooms, and 3 car garage. Beautiful wrought iron stair railing leading up to the 2nd floor. Relax on your covered patio overlooking the lake. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR SHOWING!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Barry Johnson | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Barry Johnson | $302,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $355,990 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $448,260 | $90,500 | $357,760 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $411,345 | $90,500 | $361,470 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $373,950 | $60,870 | $313,080 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $342,840 | $55,330 | $287,510 |
| 2020 | $9,812 | $337,090 | $55,330 | $281,760 |
| 2019 | $10,321 | $342,840 | $55,330 | $287,510 |
| 2018 | $10,325 | $337,030 | $55,330 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $6,340 | $6,340 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Will Clark
Clark Realty
(281) 412-3030
61 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brandy Archie
Clark Realty
(979) 415-5281
70 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96109800
APN: 4819-1003-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.