1228 Mallard Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $518,918
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Mallard Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $508,730, approximately $316 per square foot. 1228 Mallard Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Ramsey Sharon A
Bought by
The Sharon Ramsey Living Trust and Ramsey Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sharon Ramsey Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $257,916 | $68,534 | $189,382 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $252,860 | $67,191 | $185,669 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $247,903 | $65,874 | $182,029 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $243,043 | $64,583 | $178,460 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $238,278 | $63,317 | $174,961 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $235,835 | $62,668 | $173,167 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $231,212 | $61,440 | $169,772 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $226,680 | $60,236 | $166,444 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $222,236 | $59,055 | $163,181 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $217,880 | $57,898 | $159,982 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $214,608 | $57,029 | $157,579 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $210,405 | $55,912 | $154,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map