Seller's Agent in 2016
Peter Chabris
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 708-3000
12 in this area
1,274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $359,602
Beautifully finished, well-maintained home offering spacious living inside and out. Situated on almost an acre lot, on a quiet cul-de-sac street you will appreciate privacy and less traffic. Family living & entertaining is made easy with an ideal floor plan, spacious rooms, and three floors of finished living spaces. Convenient to many amenities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2002018867 Listed on: 04/14/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Kimberly | $167,500 | -- | |
| Newberry Gary M | $145,000 | First Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Schimian Anne M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Baur Robert H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Kimberly | $164,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Gary M | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | Off Market | $167,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Sold | $167,500 | -0.9% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $88,120 | $11,375 | $76,745 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $88,120 | $11,375 | $76,745 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $88,120 | $11,375 | $76,745 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $70,350 | $10,920 | $59,430 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $70,350 | $10,920 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $70,350 | $10,920 | $59,430 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $58,625 | $9,100 | $49,525 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $58,625 | $9,100 | $49,525 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $58,625 | $9,100 | $49,525 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $49,602 | $9,100 | $40,502 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $49,602 | $9,100 | $40,502 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $49,602 | $9,100 | $40,502 |
| 2013 | $3,266 | $49,602 | $9,100 | $40,502 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peter Chabris
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 708-3000
12 in this area
1,274 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Monica Weakley
eXp Realty
(513) 600-7296
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1489715
APN: 004-0004-0211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.