1228 Pierce Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Pierce Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $138,537, approximately $121 per square foot. 1228 Pierce Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Keyes Randall T
Bought by
Davis Keyes Shelly L and Davis Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Keyes Shelly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Keyes Shelly L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $64,500 | $10,700 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $54,200 | $10,700 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $47,700 | $10,700 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $43,400 | $9,200 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $37,300 | $5,500 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $35,600 | $5,500 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $32,700 | $5,500 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $28,700 | $5,500 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $28,700 | $5,500 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $27,400 | $11,012 | $16,388 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $27,000 | $16,152 | $10,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map