1228 Tech Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Studio
--
Bath
25,723
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Tech Ct, Westminster, MD 21157. 1228 Tech Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Clemco Products Inc
Bought by
Clemco Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Don San Llc
Bought by
Clemco Products Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemco Holdings Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Clemco Products Inc | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,420 | $1,751,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29,187 | $1,737,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28,955 | $1,723,700 | $395,400 | $1,328,300 |
| 2022 | $27,051 | $1,610,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50,597 | $1,496,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23,242 | $1,383,600 | $292,700 | $1,090,900 |
| 2019 | $22,924 | $1,356,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,329 | $1,329,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21,873 | $1,302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,261,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map