NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12280 Third Ave Victorville, CA 92395

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $425,869

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12280 Third Ave, Victorville, CA 92395 and is currently estimated at $393,217, approximately $238 per square foot. 12280 Third Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lomitas Elementary School, Mojave Vista Elementary School, and Lakeview Leadership Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Tracy Landon Revocable Living Trust and Landon Tracy
Bought by
Islas Stacy Airamindra E
Current Estimated Value
$393,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,788
Outstanding Balance
$363,449
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Landon Tracy
Bought by
Landon Tracy and The Tracy Landon Revocable Liv

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Togual Erika T
Bought by
Landon Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Perryman Paul E and Perryman Viki K
Bought by
Togual Erika Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Perryman Viki K and Bolton Viki K
Bought by
Perryman Paul E and Perryman Viki K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Bolton James R and Bolton Viki K
Bought by
Bolton Viki K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Bolton Viki K
Bought by
Bolton James R and Bolton Viki K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Bolton James Roger and Bolton Viki Kay
Bought by
Bolton James Roger and Bolton Viki Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Homer H and Bryant Frances Tr
Bought by
Modoff Lyn Alla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,634
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islas Stacy Airamindra E $370,500 Lawyers Title Company
Landon Tracy -- None Available
Landon Tracy $235,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Togual Erika Y $180,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Perryman Paul E -- None Available
Bolton Viki K -- None Available
Bolton James R -- --
Bolton James Roger -- --
Modoff Lyn Alla $100,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islas Stacy Airamindra E $363,788
Previous Owner Landon Tracy $188,000
Previous Owner Togual Erika Y $176,739
Previous Owner Modoff Lyn Alla $99,634
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,363 $267,389 $53,479 $213,910
2024 $3,146 $262,146 $52,430 $209,716
2023 $3,116 $257,006 $51,402 $205,604
2022 $3,064 $251,967 $50,394 $201,573
2021 $3,009 $247,027 $49,406 $197,621
2020 $2,955 $244,494 $48,899 $195,595
2019 $2,906 $239,700 $47,940 $191,760
2018 $2,508 $190,128 $38,026 $152,102
2017 $2,457 $186,400 $37,280 $149,120
2016 $2,408 $182,745 $36,549 $146,196
2015 $2,321 $180,000 $36,000 $144,000
2014 $1,379 $106,574 $18,806 $87,768
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.