12282 W Pierson Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12282 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $330,694, approximately $151 per square foot. 12282 W Pierson Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Newman Cyrthia S
Bought by
Cynthia S Newman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Newman Jeffrey J and Newman Cynthia S
Bought by
Newman Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Newman Jeffrey J
Bought by
Newman Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia S Newman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Cynthia S | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Cynthia S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History