12284 Old Stagecoach Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12284 Old Stagecoach Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $442,083, approximately $257 per square foot. 12284 Old Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Mills Allison
Bought by
Mills Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,405
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Koch Steve
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Lockwood Kirstin R
Bought by
Koch Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Koch Steve
Bought by
Koch Steve and Koch Kirstin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Koch Steve and Koch Kirstin
Bought by
Koch Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Haefner Lloyd O
Bought by
Koch Steve and Koch Kirstin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Greene Russell | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Koch Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koch Steve | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Koch Steve | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Russell | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Steve | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Steve | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $288,252 | $96,082 | $192,170 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $282,601 | $94,199 | $188,402 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $277,060 | $92,352 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $271,629 | $90,542 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $266,304 | $88,767 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $263,574 | $87,857 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $258,407 | $86,135 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $253,342 | $84,447 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $248,376 | $82,792 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $243,507 | $81,169 | $162,338 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $239,850 | $79,950 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $235,152 | $78,384 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map