12284 Taurus Dr Willis, TX 77318
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,365 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12284 Taurus Dr, Willis, TX 77318 and is currently estimated at $388,841, approximately $185 per square foot. 12284 Taurus Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Smalley Arthur L
Bought by
Schretter Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Outstanding Balance
$47,578
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$341,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Waltmon James L
Bought by
Schretter Robert and Brewer Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schretter Robert | -- | -- | |
| Schretter Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schretter Robert | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $341,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $310,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $282,080 | $51,790 | $270,470 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $256,440 | $51,790 | $241,490 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $233,130 | $31,200 | $201,930 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $227,570 | $31,200 | $196,370 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $218,310 | $31,200 | $187,110 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $218,310 | $31,200 | $187,110 |
| 2017 | $6,029 | $222,390 | $31,200 | $191,190 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $211,150 | $11,550 | $203,530 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $191,950 | $11,550 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $176,530 | $11,550 | $164,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map