12285 Marlow Ave Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,784,000 - $3,242,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,382
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12285 Marlow Ave, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $3,028,146, approximately $691 per square foot. 12285 Marlow Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Sexton John J
Bought by
John J Sexton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Sexton John J and Sexton Ann Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
John Sexton and John Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Sexton John Joseph and Sexton Paulette
Bought by
Sexton John J and Sexton Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Sexton John Joseph and Sexton Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Sexton Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sexton John J | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | -- | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Sexton John J | -- | -- | |
| Sexton John Joseph | $605,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton John J | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton John J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton John J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton John Joseph | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,222 | $1,102,538 | $418,394 | $684,144 |
| 2024 | $11,222 | $1,080,920 | $410,190 | $670,730 |
| 2023 | $10,965 | $1,059,726 | $402,147 | $657,579 |
| 2022 | $12,323 | $1,038,948 | $394,262 | $644,686 |
| 2021 | $11,978 | $1,018,577 | $386,531 | $632,046 |
| 2020 | $11,804 | $1,008,133 | $382,567 | $625,566 |
| 2019 | $11,576 | $988,366 | $375,066 | $613,300 |
| 2018 | $11,323 | $968,987 | $367,712 | $601,275 |
| 2017 | $10,986 | $949,988 | $360,502 | $589,486 |
| 2016 | $10,787 | $931,361 | $353,433 | $577,928 |
| 2015 | $10,673 | $917,372 | $348,125 | $569,247 |
| 2014 | $10,561 | $899,402 | $341,305 | $558,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map