12285 Waynoka Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12285 Waynoka Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $368,297, approximately $253 per square foot. 12285 Waynoka Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $137,746 | $42,000 | $95,746 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $135,045 | $41,176 | $93,869 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $132,397 | $40,369 | $92,028 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $129,801 | $39,577 | $90,224 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $127,256 | $38,801 | $88,455 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $125,951 | $38,403 | $87,548 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $123,481 | $37,650 | $85,831 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $121,060 | $36,912 | $84,148 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $118,686 | $36,188 | $82,498 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $116,358 | $35,478 | $80,880 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $114,610 | $34,945 | $79,665 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $112,364 | $34,260 | $78,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map