1229 13th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $274,814
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 13th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $265,954, approximately $116 per square foot. 1229 13th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Mn Construction Specialists Llc
Bought by
Burns Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,448
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,506
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Robert | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mn Construction Specialists Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mn Construction Specialists Llc | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $250,600 | $40,000 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $240,600 | $40,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $240,600 | $40,000 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $172,000 | $35,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $172,000 | $35,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $163,000 | $35,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $145,600 | $35,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map